ggFTW

ggFTW (http://ggftw.com/forum/)
-   Lunia Soldin Championship (http://ggftw.com/forum/lunia-soldin-championship/)
-   -   LSC - Round 2 Results (http://ggftw.com/forum/lunia-soldin-championship/38141-lsc-round-2-results.html)

Godbot3000 02-06-2009 08:19 PM

LSC - Round 2 Results
 
This thread will be locked to prevent spam.

20:00 PST- Match 22: Mukumuku (ktbanh) vs. rtx1270(ItzADacy)

Winner: ktbanh (2-0)

NoeJeko 02-06-2009 08:20 PM

Match 28: shadowpearls vs nightshade67

ShadowPearls (2-0)

Godbot3000 02-06-2009 08:43 PM

20:30 PST- Match 23: Dragonfly vs. d4rka2n

Winner: None (Double DQ)

NoeJeko 02-06-2009 08:48 PM

Match 05: OneHell2Heaven (Apologize) vs. Jumper (ColdShine)

Winner: Apologize (2-0)

NoeJeko 02-06-2009 09:18 PM

Match 01: acekgz (fatten) vs kevbum (Chibimon)

Winner: fatten (2-0)

Also, jisatsu4 will advance due to bye.

m1s3ri 02-06-2009 10:09 PM

Match 02: NovasPapico (SkyNova) vs. Yule (Endyu)

Winner: SkyNova (2-0)

NoeJeko 02-06-2009 10:19 PM

Match 12: Dain (Dain) vs. Aeries (DeathStare)

Winner: Dain (2-1)

NoeJeko 02-06-2009 10:38 PM

Match 30: MisterEff (frigidEff) vs. babyybe (turboturtle)

Winner: babyybe (2-0)

m1s3ri 02-06-2009 11:26 PM

SirgejSchewul advances by default

NoeJeko 02-07-2009 06:10 AM

Match 25: FlamesBlader (FlamesBlade) vs. DivineRoyalty (XxThePrincessxX)

Winner: FlamesBlade (by DQ)

NoeJeko 02-07-2009 07:20 AM

Match 08: hahaheheho (monchi) vs. Chakawaka (Chakawaka)

Winner: Monchi (2-1)

NoeJeko 02-07-2009 08:11 AM

Match 03: xerolegacy (xerolegacy) vs. Killface (Optophobe)

Winner: Killface (2-0)

NoeJeko 02-07-2009 08:36 AM

Dplasma (Dstartplasma) vs. Puppy4David (Aerlie)

Winner: Dplasma (2-0)

NoeJeko 02-07-2009 08:40 AM

Match 07: Bredgen (iBregden) vs. Ryrk (Ezpz)

Winner: Ryrk (2-0)

NoeJeko 02-07-2009 08:48 AM

Ultimaga (Seraphice) vs CarloxD (CarloxD)
Winner: Ultimaga (2-0)

NoeJeko 02-07-2009 09:11 AM

Match 21: BloodRampageBallin (BloodRampage) vs. TheDopi (dopi)

Winner: BloodRampage (by DQ)

NoeJeko 02-07-2009 09:13 AM

IiRu (JinUS) vs. iko (Carrot)

Winner: IiRu (by DQ)


There was a scheduling error on our part. This match is scheduled for 9PM (21:00) and thus this result is invalid.

NoeJeko 02-07-2009 09:48 AM

Match 10: taeo (Itosken) vs. ElfDacy (ElfDacy)

Winner: ElfDacy (2-0)

NoeJeko 02-07-2009 10:51 AM

Match 16: DacyxD (RedDevils) vs. IdiotShere (IdiotShere)

Winner: RedDevils (2-1)

NoeJeko 02-07-2009 10:52 AM

Gaiety (Celesta) vs Penalty (Drifting)
Winner: Penalty (2-1)


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:20 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.